Edinburgh Festival 2018

Ben Moorhouse

Loading Map....

Date/Time
Date(s) - 01/08/2018 - 25/08/2018
All Day

Location
Assembly Rooms

Categories

Audrey is returning to the greatest arts festival in the world.

Yet again, Audrey will be on George Street, showing free short films all day and then at 6pm and 7.30pm we will have comedy showcase gigs “The Reel Comedy Club”. Either a mixed bill of great acts or a fantastic comic doing a special one off hour (maybe their show, or maybe something different!)

TICKETS FOR THE REEL COMEDY CLUB – Click Here

We’re currently booking performers for these evening shows. If you are interested please contact Ben – Click here.

Confirmed so far…

6pm – REEL COMEDY CLUB (2nd to 25th) NEW ACTS BEING BOOKED ALL THE TIME

2nd Aug – Tom Houghton, Chris Washington, Charmian Hughes, Archie Maddocks and Jen Brister (Mixed Bill)
3rd Aug – Helen Duff, Christopher Macarthur-Boyd, Tom Lucy, Robin Morgan and Jenny Collier (Mixed Bill)
4th Aug – DOMINIC HOLLAND (Solo Show)
5th Aug – Bark and B – adult puppets, Frank Foucault, Eddy Brimson, Bennett Arron, Fred Cooke (Mixed Bill)
6th Aug – Faye Treacy, Rosie Jones, Cam Spence, Tim Renkow and Olaf Falafel (Mixed Bill)
7th Aug – Esther Manito, Joe Sutherland, Alice Fraser, Ashley Haden and Murray Hill (Mixed Bill)
8th Aug – MARCUS BIRDMAN (Solo Show)
9th Aug – Tamsyn Kelly, Benedict Pope, Ed Night, Colin Chadwick and Adam Knox (Mixed Bill)
10th Aug – Chris Stokes, Danny Clives, Jessie Cave, Nigel Ng and Luka Muller (Mixed Bill)
11th Aug – SILKY (Solo Show)
12th Aug – Nick Hall, Loud and Louder, Peter Jones, Julian Lee (Mixed Bill)
13th Aug – DAY OFF
14th Aug – Line up to be confirmed
15th Aug – FLO AND JOAN (Solo Show)
16th Aug – Barbara Nice, Vladimir McTavish (Mixed Bill)
17th Aug – Line up to be confirmed
18th Aug – Line up to be confirmed
19th to 25th – to be added

TICKETS FOR THE REEL COMEDY CLUB – Click Here

7.30pm – REEL COMEDY CLUB (2nd to 25th) NEW ACTS BEING BOOKED ALL THE TIME

2nd Aug – Sindhu Vee, Rich Wilson, Eamon Goodfellow, Ian Smith and Gavin Webster, (Mixed Bill)
3rd Aug – Joanne McNally, Lou Sanders, Maff Brown, Lost Voice Guy and George Lewis (Mixed Bill)
4th Aug – Kelly Convey, Mitch Benn, Mel Byron, Ali Brice and Garrett Millerick (Mixed Bill)
5th Aug – Gordon Southern, Grainne Maguire, Anna Materowska, Jake Lambert and Bethany Black (Mixed Bill)
6th Aug – Catherine Bohart, Sarah Keyworth, Carey Marx, Sam Russell and Mawaan Rizwan (Mixed Bill)
7th Aug – Damian Clark, Josh Berry, Lorna Shaw, zazU and Chris Betts (Mixed Bill)
8th Aug – Anna Nicholson, Cassie Atkinson, Laura Lexx, Nicky Wilkinson and Chris Turner (Mixed Bill)
9th Aug – Luca Cupani, Red Richardson, Just these Please, Michelle Christine and Jacqueline Mifsud (Mixed Bill)
10th Aug – Luke Kempner, Benji Waterstones, Aiden ‘Taco’ Jones, Sister Mary, (Mixed Bill)
11th Aug
12th Aug – Ola the Comedian, Oleg Denisov (Mixed Bill)
13th Aug – DAY OFF
14th Aug
– Harriet Kemsley, (Mixed Bill)
15th Aug – Northern Power Blouse, Shalk Bezuidenhout (Mixed Bill)
16th Aug – HARRY AND CHRIS (Solo Show)
17th Aug – Line up to be confirmed
18th Aug – Line up to be confirmed
19th to 25th – to be added

All line ups subject to change

TICKETS FOR THE REEL COMEDY CLUB – Click Here